Skip to main content

Posts

Showing posts from April, 2015

Love, Rosie

So I "sneaked out" to watch Love, Rosie last night. Yeah, seriously! :)



Managed to send Sara to bed around 11:30 and without dilly-dallying I wrapped myself around in front of the telly and waited patiently for the 12 midnight show of L,R on Astro Best which I purchased earlier that day. How adventurous was that? Cool huh? Yeah I know it's hard for us, mom, to have our so-called "me-time" albeit once in a while. Ain't no easy man! In my defense I used to (have to) stay up after midnight to complete my assignments, study for exams or even whip off papers ever since I have Sara. Have no guts to do all those things during her presence I'd rather put off my 'work' aside and enjoy a good cuddle with her which to me is priceless! Ala, all those works can wait kan?



So back to Love,Rosie. Omaigod I love the movie tremendously it was really sweet and adorable and amazing Lily and Sam are just nothing but perfect casts for the movie, just like how I imagi…

39w3d

Mom's weight : 57.5kgBaby A's weight : 2.9kg Amniotic level : 9.5 Baby position : close to engaged 😌 CTG result : Good Next check up : 27.4.15 (my EDD!! 😁)
So yay. InshaAllah masih sempat untuk: 1. Mee goreng mamak @ orchid jusco cheras selatan 2. Sports day Sara 25.4.15
InshaAllah ada rezeki..

Uptight

Did you noticed the ticker? It is 7 days to go and I suddenly have the nerves in my stomach. I don't know what to feel; instead of feeling heavier. I can't think of anything. I have no specific plan when it comes to labor. Guess I just go with the flow and tawakal and doa banyak pray for the best out of the best, aaminn. That's the only thing I can afford to, atm pun kan.
Well, during the last check up my OBG suggested for a CTG on the 39th week and most probably an induced delivery (again?) tomorrow if the baby's weight is stagnant for another week. To date, baby A has a weight of 2.8 kg which is fine with me. Sara was 2.7kg je pun dulu. Sebab tomorrow is too soon la I don't think I am mentally prepared enough (ada ke org ready nak bersalin?). Uwaaaaa!! Ya Allah takut pulak dah rasanya *cries and scream in my heart*. Tolong lah bertambah berat kamu baby A. Kita kan nak pegi sports day kakak on this 25th. InshaAllah... everything will be fine kan kan. 27th April wo…

Her cuteness is so irresistable. I ❤️ yu sweetheart ��

Uploaded this earlier in my Youtube Channel. Dedicated to her overload cuteness. Mama adore you so much sweetheart! <<insert love icons here ;)



38 and counting

Oh Don't get me wrong. I am not 38 years old. I am 38 weeks-pregnant to date. 2 more weeks to go.
Today nothing much. Did 3 round of laundry, sambil2 whipped up breakfast nasi goreng+sardin+telur as requested by Sara, daging masa hitam for lunch and vacuum the house. See, i feel like an octopus. Very multi tasking indeed. By 2pm most of the chores were done. MM was so kind today he helped me with the dishes and tolong sidai kain. Hehe. Lepas tu I suap Sara lunch and had lunch with MM the latter. Now that everyone is having a nap, I have a me time to indulge with before joining 'em. Blogging time! Yey!


So I'm done with the national conference. Alhamdulillah. It went well and I am glad that I decided to submit my paper at the first place and managed to get accepted for the conference. Conference-Checked! The major part of my master studies has been fulfilled. Now I can focus on phase 2 simulation, prototyping and testing, and..write up..pfft and finally Viva voce. Nah gambar…