Saturday, November 15, 2014

Sara Hana is 4 :)

Allah selamatkan kamu 
Allah selamatkan kamu 
Allah selamatkan Sara Hana 
Allah selamatkan kamu 

Happy 4thd birthday sayang!!
Mama sayaaaaang Sara sangat tau Sorry mama kena work harini ;( but I promise will come back fast so nanti kita boleh potong kek!!!
Yey Sara baik sangat. Pandai sangat. Cantik sangat. Rajin sangat.

Saaayang anak mama.
Mama doakan semoga sara panjang umur, murah rezeki, dipermudahkan segala urusan dan diberikan kesihatan, perlindungan yang terbaik oleh Allah s.w.t. Aminnnnn. :)

 love, Mama Sara Hana

Monday, August 4, 2014

first day at school: after school

We picked her up around 12. Her face looks like she just cried. A little gloomy face i could tell. Mengadu kat ayah sambil nangis: "sara tak dapat main kat luar, tak dapat main masak2 pun". Laaa ingatkan tak suka school, rupanya sedih sbb takde mainan. Hehe such a cheeky girl. The aunty told me she did cry a little as they finished the doa after dhuha most probably when she noticed we weren't there. But after that she was fine. And another sobs masa nak balik when she saw everyone is hurrying to go out from school she might be afraid of being left out. So cute. Takpe la you will get used to it soon Sara, and i am sure you will be better tomorrow sbb bila dalam kereta when she was okey the story-telling started and she keeps on talking about her school what she did and what she ate and stuffs. And yes she looks happy she even said she wants to go to school again, tomorrow. Siap suruh mama cepat2 basuh uniform. Thats mama's n ayah's girl!

Ok till then. She's sleeping now and we'll see tmrw on 2nd day at school entry insha Allah. 

Jom kita tgk wajah Sara after school.






Its school day!!

Here we go. School it is. Sara woke up at 7:15 am, bathe, had breakfast and off we sent her to her new school. It was great. She didnt cry a bit even when we left. She behaves very well. She have got all the courages and i can tell she loves her new school and friends. She's so keen to going to school that she refused to wear her baju, insist on wearing the uniform. Fortunately she gets her uniform as soon as she registered and she wear it right away! Punya la excited kan. But she still as usual, malu2 but the good thing is she could cope. 
Ya Allah syukur sangat for making things easier for her, and for us. Alhamdulillah. I hope these will remain throughout days and weeks and months and years of her schooling period. Insha Allah Sara is a bright girl we have faith in you, young lady :)














Sunday, August 3, 2014

Sara is going to school tmrw!!


Yeah it is. She's going to BBIM tmrw. 4.8.2014, a remarkable date for us. It is going to be her very first day at kindie. Insha Allah. Ya Allah honestly I still don't believe it my daughter is going to enter a new phase in her life; school and it is our new phase too, being the parents. It is a brand new experience i am having jitters inside me over the week. We intentionally took for a visit to the school to excite her, to constantly telling her that she is going to the school soon, very soon. 

A mixed feeling. The worries, excitement, overwhelmed, happy, everything's mixed up and its barely explained. *tap on my back*

Ya Allah pls pls pls i pray to you pls ease everything for our Sara Hana on her first day and days ahead at school. Grant her with all the courage, happiness, motivation, excitement in the world. I pray to you for her safety, and protection from any form of harm. amin ya rabbal'alamin.

I hope she will be fine.
I believe she will be fine.
I know she will be fine.
She will definitely have a great time. Surely verily.
Insha Allah.

And i hope i will be fine too.
Oh..







Monday, June 16, 2014

Sara meets upin & ipin :)

We (mama & Sara) bumped into upin & ipin during outing at Aeon Mahkota Cheras yesterday. Well, Sara used to say she wanted to salam upin ipin but nah, upin ipin was right here in front of us but she chickened out and refused to stay *lol*. That's typically her btw ;P



Sunday, June 15, 2014

When just mama & sara at home

We have lots of things to be done. Inside and outside the house :)











Happy father's day Ayah! Nah sara bagi sushi :-)

Wednesday, June 11, 2014

Hello Kitty merchandise @ Guardian Pharmacy

This is our little girl's favorite place to dig for Hello Kitty merchandise esp the eggs, in case anybody's wondering. 


#hellokitty #sarahana #hellokittycollector

Posted using iOS

Sara Hana Hello Kitty's Collection Part 1

Here it is, as promised.
So I've compiled her Hello Kitty collections using Flipagram. And uploaded it on YouTube. It's easy! and quick tho.





#hellokitty #sarahana

Tuesday, June 10, 2014

Hello Kitty collector

Hi all. 

Ok caption: am not exaggerate. Our little girl is a hello kitty collector. It started after we've been to Hello Kitty land in Johor early this year, I reckon. Entry is here Sara @Hello Kitty Land. She loves hello kitty extremely much that she wants to buy everything yes everything and anything that features hello kitty. Anything you just name it. bag, shoes, books, stationary, trousers, stickers, even plastic bag, Giant shopping bag, hansaplast, hand sanitizer, shampoo,etc etc etc. Cray cray lol. Now that she gets herself to youtube and she watch lots and lots of disney collector videos, count in play doh also the hello kitty in japanese and korean n mandarin n english languange she insists (asks is a better word i suppose hehe) us on buying her the eggs. Yeah you know, ala those eggs mcm kinder joy when you opened up you'll find some candy or sticker and tiny little toys. Yeah likewise. Honestly I think it kinda cute too, you know. Even yours truly love it tho ;) heheh. Well then, at least atm she think she fancies hello kitty the most. She might into something else the latter. Ok that's normal for a growing kids. Good thing is these egg does not cost us the bomb. Rm3.98~RM4 per egg is waaaaayyy to much preferable compared to the whatever toys she used to simply grab at the mall during each visits. #faint #sengkek #takpeayahsarakaya

Think I would someday post an entry of our little hello kitty collector and video on youtube as well so that she can watch herself and her own collection and such. Yes, I will do that. In fact I can't wait to doing that. 

But for now, here's some for us to indulge :)

 Hello kitty inside the jumbo egg
         


The jumbo egg and tiny egg and hello kitty tshirt hehe



        Hello kitty egg

She's holding hello kitty from le small egg



Okay bye hello kitty mama :-)

Posted using Blogger for iOS


Tuesday, May 27, 2014

KUL-BDO

InsyaAllah we will be revisiting Bandung on 21 June - 23 June 2014. May Allah ease our trip and everything, insyaAllah.