Skip to main content

Posts

Showing posts from May, 2008

always.be

this song can best explains how I felt :)

Always be my baby-Mariah Carey
We were as one, babe
for a moment in time.
And it seemed everlastiing,
that you would always be mine.
Now you want to be free,
so I'll let you fly,
'cause I know in my heart, babe,
our love will never die.
You'll always be a part of me.
I'm part of you indefinitely.
Boy, don't you know you can't escape me.
Ooh darling, cause you'll always be my baby.
And we'll linger on.
Time can't erase a feeling this strong.
No way you're ever gonna shake me.
Ooh darling, 'cause you'll always be my baby.
I ain't gonna cry, no,
and I won't beg you to stay.
I you're determined to leave boy,
I will not stand in your way.
But inevitably
you'll be back again,
'cause you know in your heart, babe,
our love will never end.
You'll always be a part of me.
I'm part of you indefinitely.
Boy, don't you know you can't escape me.
Ooh darling, cause you'll always be my baby.
And we'…

alhamdulillah....

Yeah. As expected..things went well. Eventho at first I really.really had the nerves telling LB that 'dia' is going to be there during dinner. Punyalah susah nak ckp ok? And thx goodness my LB didn't question much. But he did asked "nande (why)?". And I was like "oh, We had some kind of betting abt these MU and chelsea thingy..so the loser has to belanja nasik lemak". bla.bla. thts it. Tak reti aku nak kelentong banyak2. Kang lain pulak jadinya. Hihiks. And to make the long story short, we had dinner, happily chatting and...pretending.

And I think I am.....................................













karat. So am going to watch Pride. =D

always.be.my.baby

ohh gosh am soooooo head over heal for this song. i hearrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrt dis a lot.

always be my baby by David Cook


You'll always be a part of me
I'm part of you indefinitely
Girl don't you know you can't escape me
Ooh darling cause you'll always be my baby
And we'll linger on
Time can't erase a feeling this strong
No way you're never gonna shake me
Ooh darling cause you'll always be my baby

cant.wait.for.tmrw

Yay!! I was amongst the first to watch "Indiana Jones". FOC. Premier Screening @MVGsc. Baaa. Don't be jealous. Inilah dikatakan murah rezeki kan? Di saat2 sengkek ni ada juga 'Hamba Allah' yg bermurah hati nak ajak tgk movie. Thanks babe. Hikhiks. *Eh, goodies yg u nak bagi i tu mane?*

Anyhoots, received the paycheque yesterday. Remember I did say not to do any shopping for the 3 coming months after the impulse gadget-ty buys the other day?? Kan? Kan? ... Tapi esok saya merancang pula ke jln tar. Apekah maknanya itu???? :'(

ohh, on another note, will be having dinner tmrw nite wit LB and.. hmm.. hmm... and 'kawan dia' will be joining us too. Oh shites. Ok. Cool. To be frank, I dunno how to react in front of 'dia' without feeling 'segan' and nervous ya amat ok? So I think the "besterest" way to "lesser" the nervousness is...... with the presence of someone else whom both of us very well known. And the best person i…

oh.I.am.so...

penniless and will sooo gonna be even more penniless................... because of this :-



So...siape nak belanja I tgk Narnia and Indiana Jones sila angkat tangan! Uhuk2. Pathetic :(

keluar.dari.kepompong

What a relief, blogging to escape from the boredom of 'teaching class'. Egh. Do me a favor. Boring OK?

I have noticed that this blog has been on a hiatus for a while d. Mind me.I knew it. Working, living and lazying. Speaking of which, after a splendid splurge on tops, shoes, and more tops, and the new eeePC , I am totally broke this month so N.O shopping. Period.

I hate it when people discussing things about me. Really. Loathe. But thts wht happened. Ah bummer la you stuphit arse. Get a life. Go get urself another lady. Do count me out. Bahhh.

Last wkN had dinner wit mom n lilbro @serai. A treat on mother's day.

Well anyway, work checked. Family..checked. Annoying ppl..checked. Lovelife? ;)

No.