Skip to main content

hpy.strday ppl

I've seen the 27 dresses!! First thing in this saturdy mornin. Gigih boo hoooo. A sweet, farny and delightful chick-flick muvee. Not a bad film by any means, but there's just not so many things special going on here either. Nway girls,, theres no harm spending ur 10bucks for dis movie bcos its worth it. And oh.. i am soo fall for James Marsden who plays Kevin in tht mvie. Goshh he is soooooo predictably dreamy. and yummy!! *oww*

Had our lunch at rojak-rojak. And after tht go for a quickie shopping at th*ecurve street market wher i bought 3 bangles for rm10 and a vest-top. Yess ppl. its such a great bargain especially for the bangles. Walaupun tangan ku kecil dan kurus nak jugak pakai bangles. Gigih betul. :p

Speaking of shopping, hopped into mango mv yesterday during lunchtime with colleague. Bought a white top and a matching sleeveless top. tak pegi pun the*gardens sbb grumpiness gara2 hi heel aku yg menyakitkan kaki yg mengundang kepada kesakitan hati. egh. egh. keji.

Its raining now here d.. dan saya sudah mengantuk. Tapi teringin nak makan nasik kandar..lauk ayam. kuah banyak2.hmm.hmm. Uhh uh. Malas nak keluar. Later go figure it out. Need some sleep

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Had her ear pierced! And more..

I have to blog about this. So that when Sara read this (i hope she eventually will when she's grow up) she knows that she had her ear pierced when she is only 5! Yes. Very young at age. Even yours truly had her ear piercing at 20yrs old, i guess. Couldnt really recall but I am pretty sure I had it during my uni time at Sg. Wang Plaza to be exact. Dah besar baru ada the guts untuk pierce kat telinga. Haha. Talking about me being chickened out, lol. So Sara, there you are. Yes u had a little sob right after the process but they only lastrrr for few minutes and then you were okay and all smiled. Proud of you my brave little girl. 
So Adib had his follow up check up with his Paeds, Dr Afifah of KPMC yesterday and alhamdulillah the result was good, except he had lost around 200gram. He is now 6.7kg, compared to 6.9kg last week (before admitted on 5/10/15). Aim for next check up is 7kg. InshaAllah. Adib, mama doa Allah will grant to the best of health. Same goes to Sara. And everyone of …

Sara & Adib @Cyberview Resort & Spa

And yes we are here! For 2 nights. Pre-book on hotel's website for Superior Chalet but been told during the check-in that Superior chalet is not available at the moment so guess what, our room has been upgraded to Executive Deluxe for no extra charge. How cool was that! Yeah I know I know. Hehe. The room is huge and super nice and it has a four-poster bed. Super like. And our chalet is only few steps away from the pool. Rezeki Adib n Sara. Its Adib's first outing and first hotel stays.
Anyway I am so gonna enjoy our stay here in Cyberview. Had bfast earlier at Verandah Restaurant and strolling around the resort and surveying the pool area. Sara had her 1st round of swimming with MM while I bathed Adib in our room. Later will go to IOI putrajaya for lunch. 
For now, lets cherish the moment and enjoy the photos while i'm joining the kids and hubsy for a nap. Later.
Hope you guys have a splendid school break too. 











Alhamdulillah. A baby boy :)

Alhamdulillah 'alaa kulli haal.I have safely delivered a baby boy on 28th April 2015 in Kpmc Kajang. Baby weights is 3.2 kg, 51 cm length. A normal delivery with vacuum execution.
So,
Now we are a parent of two!! Subhanallah. A beautiful daughter and a wonderful son. It was an amazing feeling. These whole 2nd pregnancy and labor process was totally different from the first. I'll blog about it later anyhoot. I am a mom of two now, so I am pretty occupied! Hehe, just kidding. 
But honestly, despites dealing with the pain of being induced and labor, I still love being pregnant, again, yes I do and childbirth is a bless Ya Allah. Thank you Allah. 


To cope with two kids in early days seems to be the hardest things ever.  EVER! But i believe we manage. Yes we will. Slowly we managed. And things are suprisingly working pretty well atm. 

Alhamdulillah. All praises are to Allah swt.